Last Updated: October 1, 2017

Your privacy is important to Envision Weight Loss (“we” or “us”) and we are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”). This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website www.envisionwtloss.com (the “Site“) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

Your use or purchase of goods through the Site indicates your agreement to the terms of this Privacy Policy. We may make changes to this Privacy Policy and post them here. Please check this Site from time to time for changes as your continued use of this Site indicates your acceptance and agreement to the Privacy Policy and any changes to it.

Information Collection

We collect different kinds of information about you including information by which you may be personally identified such as name, postal address, e-mail address and telephone number, as well as information that does not personally identify you. We may also collect information about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website and usage details.

We collect this information directly from you when you provide it to us or indirectly and automatically as you navigate through the Site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through browser cookies (small files placed on the hard drive of your computer) or flash cookies (locally stored objects to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation). You may disable or otherwise limit cookies through your browser, however, if you disable or limit the acceptance of cookies, you should know that certain features of this Site may become unavailable to you.

We are in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and will not accept personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13.

How We Use Your Information

We will use your information to fulfill your order, to respond to you if you contact us or to enhance your experience on our Site.

We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Your Access to and Control of Your Information

You can review and change your personal information by contacting us to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We may not accommodate a request to change information, however, if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way using SSL technology. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the Web page.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to the Site. In addition, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law where we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on us or a law enforcement request.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also take measures to protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information and the computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Contact

We value your opinion and would like to hear from you. Please feel free to contact us at any time with any questions or concerns at 302-999-8465.